100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Latest version released? It's already in your email. Actual4dump sends ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level updates promptly — 0 practice questions for the CTFL_Syll2018_A exam, free for 365 days.

ISQI CTFL_Syll2018_A Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:iSQI / ISTQB
Exam Name:ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level (Syllabus 2018 / v3.1)
Exam Number:CTFL_Syll2018_A
Related Certifications:ISTQB Agile Tester
ISTQB Specialist Certifications
ISTQB Advanced Level
Exam Format:No negative marking, Single correct answer, Multiple Choice
Exam Duration:60 (75 for non-native language)
Exam Price:~150–280 USD (varies by region/provider)
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime (no expiration)
Real Exam Qty:40
Available Languages:Chinese, German, Polish, Spanish, English, Turkish, French, Portuguese, Russian
Passing Score:65% (26 out of 40)
Recommended Training:iSQI Recommended Training
ISTQB Accredited Providers
Exam Registration:iSQI Official Registration
ISTQB Global Register
Exam Way:Online proctored or Onsite at authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; no prior certification required
Official Syllabus URL:https://isqi.org/en/14-istqb-certified-tester-foundation-level-ctfl.html

ISQI CTFL_Syll2018_A Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Fundamentals of Testing20%- Why is testing necessary?
- The psychology of testing
- Code of ethics
- What is testing?
- Seven testing principles
- Test process
Test Techniques28%- Experience-based techniques
  • 1. Checklist-based testing
    • 2. Error guessing
      • 3. Exploratory testing
        - White-box techniques
        • 1. Statement coverage
          • 2. Decision coverage
            - Black-box techniques
            • 1. Use case testing
              • 2. State transition testing
                • 3. Decision table testing
                  • 4. Equivalence partitioning
                    • 5. Boundary value analysis
                      Test Management22%- Risk and testing
                      - Test organization
                      - Configuration management
                      - Test planning and estimation
                      - Defect management
                      - Test monitoring and control
                      Testing Throughout the Software Development Lifecycle13%- Test levels
                      - Test types
                      - Software development models
                      - Maintenance testing
                      Tool Support for Testing4%- Types of test tools
                      - Benefits and risks of tool use
                      - Tool selection and introduction
                      Static Testing13%- Review process
                      - Static basics and value
                      - Static analysis by tools

                      ISQI CTFL_Syll2018_A Exam: FAQ for Busy Professionals

                      Yes — download the free ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level demo and inspect the material before buying. Purchases include the right of free updating for 365 days, with latest versions emailed promptly upon release; renew afterward at 50% off.

                      ~150–280 USD (varies by region/provider) per attempt, 65% (26 out of 40) to pass. For busy professionals, one prepared attempt beats two rushed ones — work through the 0 practice questions for the CTFL_Syll2018_A exam at Actual4dump first.

                      The ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level blueprint covers 6 domains — including Test Management (22%), Testing Throughout the Software Development Lifecycle (13%), Test Techniques (28%). Budget your limited hours by weighting; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

                      Through the vendor's official registration channels:

                      The ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level is delivered Online proctored or Onsite at authorized test centers — pick the arrangement that fits your calendar when booking.

                      The ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level is ISQI's certification exam for ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level, at the Foundation level. It's among the most authoritative credentials in the field — for those aiming at ISQI careers, it's the first step. Related credentials include ISTQB Advanced Level, ISTQB Agile Tester, ISTQB Specialist Certifications.

                      Files arrive by automatic email within a minute of payment — unlimited devices, and 24/7 customer assisting if nothing shows up within 2 hours (check spam). Need an invoice? Email us your company name for a custom invoice made to your demand. If you fail the corresponding CTFL_Syll2018_A exam within 60 days of purchase, we process a full refund within 7 days — send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Alternatively, exchange for two equal-value products free.

                      No formal prerequisites; no prior certification required Vendors update eligibility rules over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official CTFL_Syll2018_A exam page) before registering.

                      Yes:

                      Official training teaches; practice proves. After any course, review with the 0 practice questions for the ISQI ISTQB Certified Tester - Foundation Level — answers expert-verified.

                      60 (75 for non-native language) for 40 questions. Time-pressed candidates should rehearse the clock: short timed sets on busy days, full simulations on free ones.

                      0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

                      LEAVE A REPLY

                      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                      Related Exams

                      Instant Download CTFL_Syll2018_A

                      After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

                      365 Days Free Updates

                      Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

                      Porto

                      Money Back Guarantee

                      Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

                      Security & Privacy

                      We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.