100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

A high-quality, authoritative exam is a long and tough climb — especially when your calendar is already full. Actual4dump respects that reality: the 70-331日本語 bank delivers 228 expert-verified practice questions covering the Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 (70-331日本語版) objectives, built for professionals short on time.

Microsoft 70-331日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Microsoft
Exam Name:Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Exam Number:70-331
Related Certifications:MCSE: SharePoint Certification
Microsoft 70-332 (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013)
Passing Score:700 (typical Microsoft standard)
Exam Format:Scenario Based, Drag and Drop, Multiple Choice
Real Exam Qty:about 226
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Available Languages:French, Japanese, English, German, Spanish
Certificate Validity Period:Not applicable (retired exam once SharePoint 2013 lifecycle ended)
Exam Price:USD 165
Sample Questions: DOWNLOAD DEMO
Exam Way:Onsite or Pearson VUE testing centre delivery (exam retired; previously delivered via Pearson VUE).
Pre Condition:Typically requires experience administering SharePoint environments (often one or more years) and familiarity with Windows Server and Active Directory.
Official Syllabus URL:https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/shows/ignite-2015/brk3911

Microsoft 70-331日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Maintain a core SharePoint environment15%- Manage users and permissions
- Troubleshoot and optimise
- Configure search and monitoring
- Manage service applications
Topic 2: Plan security25%- Plan and configure authentication
- Plan platform and farm-level security
- Plan and configure authorization
Topic 3: Design a SharePoint topology20%- Design information architecture
- Design physical architecture
- Design logical architecture
- Plan SharePoint Online deployment
Topic 4: Create and configure web applications and site collections20%- Configure site collections
- Create web applications
- Manage URLs and authentication
Topic 5: Install and configure SharePoint farms25%- Install SharePoint Server 2013
- Configure farm settings
- Use PowerShell for configuration

70-331日本語 Exam Facts for Busy Professionals

According to the latest exam information, the 70-331日本語 exam contains about 226 questions and runs for 120 minutes minutes. Simulating that exact limit in practice builds the pacing a tough exam demands.

The Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 (70-331日本語版) blueprint centers on these domains:

  • Design a SharePoint topology (20%)
  • Install and configure SharePoint farms (25%)
  • Maintain a core SharePoint environment (15%)

Further domains complete the official outline — the question bank covers every one.

Clear terms, no runaround. If you fail the corresponding exam within 60 days of purchase, send us a scanned copy of your enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam date; verified claims are refunded in full within seven days. Exclusions: exams taken within three days of purchase, candidate names that do not match the payer, and free or expired products. Prefer to switch tracks? Exchange your product for two others of equal value at no cost.

A team of IT experts and certified trainers with rich experience in the Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 (70-331日本語版) field writes it — and keeps it honest. Every answer is expert-verified, the content is checked continuously for updates, and each new 70-331日本語 version is emailed to you free for 365 days. Compared with training institutions, the bank is affordable and self-paced; compared with guesswork, it is systematic. Download the free demo first, and if anything goes wrong — even a simple downloading problem — 24/7 customer assistance is one message away.

Microsoft states the following prerequisites for the Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 (70-331日本語版): Typically requires experience administering SharePoint environments (often one or more years) and familiarity with Windows Server and Active Directory..

Confirm the current requirements on the official certification page before you register.

Currently, the 70-331日本語 exam requires a passing score of 700 (typical Microsoft standard), with a registration fee of USD 165. Microsoft sets both figures, so verify the latest on the official site before scheduling.

Upon successful payment, our system automatically sends the product to your mailbox — typically within about a minute — with an instant download link on screen. If nothing arrives within two hours, check your spam folder and contact our 24/7 customer assistance. Updates are free for 365 days: the moment a new version releases, the latest bank is sent to your email immediately, no matter when you purchased. A 50% renewal discount applies when the period ends.

Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 (70-331日本語版) Sample Questions:



  • A. Work Management Service
  • B. Request Management
  • C. Microsoft SharePoint Foundation Subscription Settings Service
  • D. Distributed Cache
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Actual4dump members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

  • A. Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -credential [email protected]
  • B. Set-SPOTenant -ExternalServicesEnabled -NoAccessRedirectUrl https:// contoso.sharepoint.com
  • C. Set-SPOSiteGroup -Site https://contoso-admin.sharepoint.com -Identity Administrators
  • D. Connect-SPOService-Url https://contoso.sharepoint.com -credential [email protected]
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

DRAG DROP

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:


Explanation:
Box 1: Create a document library app
Box 2: Configure the app to stop inheriting permissions.
Box 3: Grant app permissions to the Accounting group.

  • A. Option B
  • B. Option C
  • C. Option A
  • D. Option D
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

HOTSPOT

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:


Explanation:

Note:
*The path is named training
*The Wildcard inclusion type includes all paths that are subordinate to the specified path. The Explicit inclusion type includes only the site that is indicated by the specified path. Sites subordinate to the specified path are not included.

Viewing page 1 out of 46 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 228 questions.

2%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 70-331日本語

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.