100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

The same exam questions practiced under time pressure feel completely different from questions read at leisure. Actual4dump recreates that pressure for the 1Z0-1082-20 exam with 0 practice questions and an online engine that simulates the formal test atmosphere.

Oracle 1Z0-1082-20 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials
Exam Number:1Z0-1082-20
Passing Score:66%
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime (no expiration)
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Exam Duration:85 minutes
Real Exam Qty:55
Related Certifications:1Z0-1082-24
1Z0-1082-22
Available Languages:English
Exam Price:USD 245
Recommended Training:Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Implementation Training
Exam Registration:Oracle University Certification Portal
Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Online proctored or in-person at Pearson VUE authorized test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; 6-12 months hands-on implementation experience recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/saas-epm/profitability-and-cost-management/pFamily_663

Oracle 1Z0-1082-20 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Application Design and Configuration25%- Application setup
  • 1. Model design
    • 2. Dimensions and metadata management
      • 3. Create and configure applications
        Architecture and Environment Overview15%- Oracle EPM Cloud Architecture
        • 1. Environment requirements and navigation
          • 2. Application components
            • 3. Profitability and Cost Management overview
              Reporting and Analysis10%- Reporting solutions
              • 1. Dashboards and analysis views
                • 2. Result interpretation and validation
                  • 3. Financial Reporting Studio
                    Security and Administration10%- System administration
                    • 1. Lifecycle management
                      • 2. Security configuration
                        • 3. Migration and deployment
                          • 4. User and role management
                            Data Integration and Management20%- Data operations
                            • 1. Data loading and transformation
                              • 2. Automation and scheduling
                                • 3. Data mapping
                                  • 4. Import and export processes
                                    Allocations and Calculations20%- Profitability modeling
                                    • 1. Performance optimization
                                      • 2. Calculation logic
                                        • 3. Tracing and validation
                                          • 4. Allocation rule design

                                            Practicing for the Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials Exam: FAQ

                                            After each practice session, the online test engine records which questions you answered incorrectly and reminds you to revisit them in your next round. Reviewing your own mistakes daily shows you clearly where your weaknesses and strengths lie, so every session builds on the last instead of starting from scratch.

                                            The Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials exam contains 55 questions, and you will have 85 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing the full volume under a timer is the closest thing to rehearsing the real exam.

                                            Many candidates combine practice questions with official training. Recommended options include:

                                            Yes. The online test engine lets you set a time limit for each practice session, so you can train yourself to allocate minutes per question the way you will need to in the real 1Z0-1082-20 exam. Working under a clock at home makes time pressure on exam day feel routine rather than alarming.

                                            The Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials exam requires a score of 66% to pass, and the official registration fee is USD 245. Since the exam fee is a real investment, thorough preparation is the most practical way to protect it.

                                            The Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials exam is scored on a scale where 66% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is USD 245.

                                            No mandatory prerequisites; 6-12 months hands-on implementation experience recommended

                                            You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 1Z0-1082-20 exam page before you register.

                                            The Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

                                            • Architecture and Environment Overview (15%)
                                            • Application Design and Configuration (25%)
                                            • Allocations and Calculations (20%)

                                            Daily practice mapped to these topics keeps your preparation balanced across the whole syllabus.

                                            You can register for the Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials exam through the official channels:

                                            This package includes 0 practice questions for the Oracle Profitability and Cost Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

                                            0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

                                            LEAVE A REPLY

                                            Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

                                            Instant Download 1Z0-1082-20

                                            After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

                                            365 Days Free Updates

                                            Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

                                            Porto

                                            Money Back Guarantee

                                            Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

                                            Security & Privacy

                                            We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.