100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10 years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Job competition is cruel and realistic — certified candidates stand out. Arm yourself for 2026 with the Oracle Database Administration Specialist material from Actual4dump: 0 practice questions that open possibilities.

Oracle 1Z0-912 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Database Administration Specialist (Online Proctored Equivalent to 1Z0-082)
Exam Number:1Z0-912
Related Certifications:Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional
Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Associate
Real Exam Qty:70-72
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Certificate Validity Period:No expiration
Passing Score:60%
Exam Price:$245 USD
Available Languages:English, Chinese Simplified, Japanese
Recommended Training:Prepare for Oracle Database Administration Specialist
Oracle Database Administration Workshop
Exam Registration:Oracle University Registration
Pearson VUE Scheduling
Exam Way:Online proctored (remote) or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:Basic understanding of relational databases, SQL fundamentals; 6-12 months hands-on experience with Oracle Database recommended; No mandatory prerequisite exam
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-administration-specialist/pexam_1Z0-912

Oracle 1Z0-912 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Configuring and Managing Network Environment12%- Oracle Net Services Architecture
- Listener Configuration and Management
- Connecting to Oracle Database
Managing User Security15%- Creating and Managing Database Users
- Implementing Security Policies
- Granting and Revoking Privileges and Roles
Using Administration Tools8%- Enterprise Manager Database Express
- Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA)
- SQL*Plus and SQL Developer
Backup and Recovery Concepts10%- Using Flashback Technology
- Backup and Recovery Architecture
- Diagnosing and Repairing Failures
Managing the Oracle Instance15%- Parameter Files and Initialization Parameters
- Starting Up and Shutting Down Database
- Using Data Dictionary and Dynamic Performance Views
Managing Data and Concurrency10%- Transaction Management and Concurrency Control
- Using SQL to Manage Data
- Managing Temporary Segments
Managing Storage Structures15%- Tablespaces and Datafiles
- Managing Undo Data
- Managing Redo Log Files
Understanding Oracle Database Architecture15%- Logical and Physical Storage Structures
- Oracle Database Instance and Memory Structures
- Process Architecture and Background Processes

1Z0-912 Exam FAQ for Serious Candidates

Yes — the free Oracle Database Administration Specialist demo lets you evaluate question quality and analyses before paying. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, renewable afterward at 50% off.

Use the vendor's official registration channels:

The Oracle Database Administration Specialist is delivered Online proctored (remote) or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers, so choose the arrangement that suits you when booking.

The Oracle Database Administration Specialist blueprint spans 8 domains — including Configuring and Managing Network Environment (12%), Backup and Recovery Concepts (10%), Managing Storage Structures (15%). Read the weightings as priorities: the points concentrate where the percentages do. The full outline above covers every subtopic.

The Oracle Database Administration Specialist is Oracle's exam for the Oracle Database Administration Specialist certification, a Associate / Specialist-level credential. It's a hot topic because certified candidates stand out in job competition — the credential opens possibilities that uncertified resumes can't. Related credentials include Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional, Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Associate.

$245 USD per attempt; 60% to pass. Every retake bills the full fee again, so prepare properly the first time — the 0 practice questions from Actual4dump are the affordable rehearsal.

Delivery is instant: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute, and the test engine opens easily without extra software installation. Nothing after 2 hours? Check spam and contact our round-the-clock support. If you fail the corresponding 1Z0-912 exam within 60 days of purchase, we give a full refund — send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Exclusions: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

120 minutes for 70-72 questions. That's a pace you can train: run timed simulations in the Actual4dump engine until answering at speed feels normal, and use the analyses to make every wrong answer count.

Yes:

After any course, deepen understanding with the 0 practice questions for the Oracle Database Administration Specialist — the specific analyses extend your grasp of the technology, not just your memory of answers.

Basic understanding of relational databases, SQL fundamentals; 6-12 months hands-on experience with Oracle Database recommended; No mandatory prerequisite exam Vendors revise eligibility rules over time, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official 1Z0-912 exam page) before you register.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Instant Download 1Z0-912

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.